•         

     

    Department of Utah

    801-539-1013

     

    For God and Country

    THE AMERICAN LEGION

                    The World's Largest Veterans Organization

  •  

    Home
    Up

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

           

     

     

     

     

     

    List of Posts by Name

    Post Officers by Post Number

    Post #

    District

    Update

    The American Legion
       Post Officers
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
     
    1 Nephi Edward Sperry (435) 623-1549 William B. Howarth
    Dist 4 465 East Center Street 245 S 400 E
    07/10/2012 Nephi, Utah 84648-1831 Nephi, Utah 84648
      howarth0541@msn.com
     
    2 Salt Lake (112) Garth Anderson (801) 269-8306 Melvin Reid (801) 381-1314
    Dist 3 320 East 3900 South 5366 South Geary Street 369 E 900 S  #309
     07/10/2012 SLC UT 84107 Salt Lake City, Utah 84123 Salt Lake City, Utah 84111
      w-801-567-3976
     
    3 Price Neldon Huff (435) 637-0161 Neldon Huff (435) 637-0161
     Dist 5 27 North 100 West 1626 S 1930 East 358 South Carbon Avenue
    11/05/2013 PO Box 447 Price, Utah 84501 Price, Utah 84501
      Price, Utah 84501 Cell - (435) 650-0049 Cell - (435) 650-0049
     
     
    4 Mt. Pleasant Rick Dansie  801-897-0901 Erwin Smith (435) 462-3411
     Dist 6 PO Box 132  260 N 100 E
    05/31/2013 Moroni, Utah 84646 Mt. Pleasant, Utah 84647
      ejsds@cat.net
     
    5 Myton Ken Palmer (435) 722-2400 Dwayne Rutz (435) 435-4748
    Dist 9 PO Box 81 PO Box 152
    07/10/2012 Myton Utah 84052 Myton Utah 84052
     
    6 Fruitland Vacant Steven Sweat 
    Dist 9 P.O. Box 270194
    07/10/2012 Fruitland, Utah 84027-0023
     
    7 Logan Sheldon Heninger (435) 752-6365 Kenneth K Kramer 
     Dist 1 318 E 2230 N Apt A 464 E 1st N
    07/0272012 Logan, Utah 84341-6935 Logan, Utah 84321-4732
     
    8 Department Greg Rowley (801) 539-1013 Bill Dunlap  (801) 942-5769
    07/10/2012 Headquarters 455 East 400 South Suite 50 2369 Quail Run Dr.
      Salt Lake City, Utah 84111 Sandy, Utah 84093
      Adjutant@utlegion.org commander@utlegion.org
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    9 Baker Merrill  (801) 648-0648 R. Larry Miller (801) 399-1072 John Ott    801-710-3109
    Dist 2 845 W 24th St. 664 Chester St. work 605-7234 3910 Nordin Ave
    10/30/2013 PO Box 12261 Ogden, Utah 84404 S Ogden, Utah 84403
      Ogden, Utah 84401 milpatch@peoplepc.com j.ott20@yahoo.com
    http://alpost9.org/
     
    10 Brigham City Floyd Kling (435) 723-3337 Sid Jensen (435) 723-6187
      Dist 1 576 S 700 W 660 Cherry Dr
    07/0272012 Brigham City, Utah 84302 Brigham City, Utah 84302
      skjensen1@brigham.net
     
    11 Vernal William J. Kremin Jr.(435) 781-0249 Reed Rasmussen
    Dist 9 P.O. Box 24 P.O. Box 24 PO Box 24
    07/10/2012 Vernal, Utah 84078 Vernal, Utah 84078 Vernal, Utah 84078
     
    12 Logan USU Tom Moulton (435) 753-3517 Gary Griffin
     Dist 1 P.O. Box 3518 296 E 2230 North, # C PO Box 537
    07/0272012 Logan, Utah 84323 Logan, Utah 84341-9637 Millville Utah 84126
     
    13 Provo Bart L. Johnson   801-375-6488 Randy Edwards   801-224-7477
    Dist 4 P.O. Box 1002 341 S. 1920 West PO Box 1002, 84603
    09/05/2013 Provo, Utah 84603 Provo, UT 84601 1029 E 500 N., Orem, Ut 84097
      bartljohnson@earthlink.net edwards.randy60@gmail.com
     
    14 Park City Glenn Wright Kristian Smith (801) 915-637-2627
     Dist 3 2404 Doc Holliday Dr. 2404 Doc Holliday Dr. 7808 Cedar Way
    06/27/2013 Park City, Utah 84060 Park City Utah 84060 Park City, Utah 84098
      gwright@utlegion.org mountainrok511@hotmail.com
     
     
    16 Milford Kent Mellor  435-691-0070 John B McKeon  (435) 387-2827
    Dist 7  PO Box 88 PO Box 565  C- (435) 691-0790
    1/12/2013 Milford, Utah 84751 Milford, Utah 84751
      fairytalesandmagic@scinternet.net jbbeef555@gmail.com
     
    17 Tooele Craig Johnson  (435) 830-5889 Adam Yardley (801) 541-7856
    Dist 8 712 S. Newmark Dr. 277 W 670 North
    07/22/2010  Tooele, Utah 84074 Tooele Utah 84074
      yardleyac@yahoo.com
     
    18 Bryce Valley Ammon Les Barker (435)-679-8580 Benjamine Mathews (435) 679-8804
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 116 P.O. Box 180056
    07/22/2010  Henrieville, Utah 84736 Cannonville, Utah 84718
      grec@color-country.net ben_diane_mathews@yahoo.com
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    19 Lehi Cody Adamson (801) 850-3122 Quin Allred  801-376-7430
    Dist 4 55 North Center 1339 W 2910 N Apt 1 451 East 1000 North
    10/01/2013 Lehi, UT 84043-1029 Lehi, Utah  84043 PO Box 421
      www.utahlegion19.com Cody.adamson@gmail.com Lehi, Utah 84043
      americanlegionlehipost19@gmail.com slingshot552002@yahoo.com
     
     
    20 Parowan John Wilson (435) 477-3586 David C. Matheson
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 966 P.O. Box 155
     07/22/2010  Parowan, Utah 84761 Parowan, Utah 84761
      johnwilson@infowest.com cmatheson@infowest.com
     
    21 Helper Fred Martinez Jr. (435) 472-5318 Fred Martinez Jr. (435) 472-5318
      Dist 5 43 Bryner Street 43 Bryner Street
      Helper, Utah 84526 Helper, Utah 84526
     
    22 Duchesne Vern Peterson (801) 738-5943 W.R. Harrison
    Dist 9 P.O. Box 901 PO Box 559 PO Box 496
      Duchesne, Utah 84021 Duchesne, Utah 84021-0192 Duchesne, Utah 84021
     
    23 Heber City Philip Hermanek, 801-785-8883 Steven A. Anderson, 435-513-3202
     Dist 3 103 Timbe Lake 2961 E. 1200 South
     03/05/2014 Heber City, Utah 84032 Heber City, UT, 84032
      hermanekp@yahoo.com StevenAAnderson@gmai.com
     
    24 Lavan Vacant
    Michael Royce (435) 623-2122
     Dist 4 PO Box 503
      LeVan Utah  84639
    mroyceuhp@gmail.com
     
    25 Panguitch David Etter (435) 676-2046 Mack Oetting (435) 676-2418
    Dist 7  PO Box 50 PO Box 593 295 N Main P.O.  Box 127
    07/22/2010  Panguitch Panguitch, Utah 84759 Panguitch, Utah 84759
      Cell - (435) 660-1808
      detter@wildblue.net shamrock@scinternet.net
       
    27 Farmington Charles G.Stephenson 801-444-7189 Kent Hansen     801-292-3055
    Dist 2 1368 W Fairway Cir 1258 Eagle Way, C-801-589-2871 1172 North 700 West
    12/05/2013 Farmington, Utah 84025 Fruit Hts., Utah 84037 Centervlle, Utah 84014
      www.post27.org stphnsnc@aol.com Kenthansen7@gmail.com
     
    28 Springville Richard Money (801) 489-4018 William Corry (801)489-6294
     Dist 4 935 East 250 North 500 N 150 E
    09/05/2013  Springville, Utah 84663 Springville, Utah 84663
      jrichardmoney@msn.com
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
     
    31 Manti Bruce Ericksen (435) 835-1969 Clifford A Moses  (435) 813-2738
     Dist 6 380 East Union 135 E 300 N 760 E 500 S
     05/15/2012 Manti, Utah 84642 Manti Utah 84642 Manti, Utah 84642
      comoses100@hotmail.com
     
    32 Beaver Leonard Brown (435) 483-5393 Brent Blackner (435) 438-7837
    Dist 7  PO Box 1010 P.O Box 1527
     07/22/2010  Beaver, Utah 84713 Beaver, Utah 84713
      blacknerb@infowest.com
     
    33 Richmond Edward Morty Jenkins  (435-258-2749)
      Dist 1 50 East 200 North
    07/10/2012 Richmond, Utah 84333
      colj47@hotmail.com
     
    34 Eureka Joseph Bernini (435) 433-6627 Lloyd Conder (435) 433-6325
     Dist 4 PO Box P.O. Box 48 14 W Main St.
     09/05/2013 263 West Main Eureka, Utah 84628 General Delivery
    Eureka, Utah 84628 Eureka, Utah 84628
      loygra@cut.net
     
    36 Salina Dale Allred  (435) 979-0012 Charles Cooke (435) 529-9818
     Dist 6 86 S 100 E PO Box 65
     05/15/2012 Salina, Utah 84654 Redmond Utah 84652
      dallred@q.com
     
    37 Monroe Lynn Cook (435) 527-864 Doug Sunderland
     Dist 6 P.O Box 216 255 East 500 South PO Box 346
     5/1/2012 Monroe, Utah 84754 Monroe, Utah 84754 Monroe, Utah 84754
      lynmarc75@msn.com desunderland@msn.com
       
    38 Magna Vacant Vacant
    Dist 8
    07/22/2010 
     
    39 Orangeville Lamont Law (435) 748-2692 Tommy Reid (435) 748-2448
      Dist 5 P.O. Box 645 PO Box 68
      Orangeville, Utah 84537 Orangeville, Utah 84537
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    40 Wendover Vacant Vacant
    Dist 8
    07/22/2010 
     
    42 Ferron Stan Hess (435) 384-2347 Lou Sansevero  435-384-2648
      Dist 5 P.O. Box 209 PO Box 712
      Ferron, Utah 84523 Ferron, Utah 84523
      calou@etv.net
     
    44 Wellington Dea R Thayn (435) 637-7232 Dea R Thayn (435) 637-7232
      Dist 5 2772 East Coal Creek Rd 2772 East Coal Creek Rd
      Price, Utah 84501 Price, Utah 84501
     
    45 Richfield Paul Collins (435)896-4626 - David Busk   435-201-7317
     Dist 6 2940 E Highway 119
     05/15/2012 Richfield, Utah 84701 Richfield, Utah 84701
      dbusk@utah.gov
     
    47 Cache Elray R Robinson  (435) 757-0502 -C Kelly Cronquist   (435) 2456683 Asst. Adjutant
      Dist 1 165 West 200 South 9230 S 100 East Richard Maughan (435) 245-3803
    07/10/2012 Hyrum, Utah 84319 Paradise, Utah 84328 371 S 200 W
      carelray@gmail.com
      Hyrum UT 84319
    48 Payson Terril King      (801) 465-1855 Gary Herbert   801-465-2739
     Dist 4 384 S 800 W (801) 885-2858 377 N 900 E   801-602-9609
    07/26/2012 kingfish@juno.com crow3466@msn.com
     
    49 American Fork Shayne B. Pierce (801) 796-0239 Kent Blanco
     Dist 4 2360 N 1050 West 243 S 100 E
    07/26/2012 Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062 American Fork, Utah 84003
      shayne.pierce@gmail.com rustybolt11@gmail.com
     
    50 Lewiston Leon Creger Bruce Karren (435) 258-2828
      Dist 1 620 South 2400 West 20 Eat 1600 South
    07/0272012 Lewiston, Utah 84320 Lewiston, Utah 84320
     
    52 Randolph  Glen Thomson (435) 793-2895 Stanley Fransen
     Dist 1  P.O.Box 133 P.O. Box 67
    07/0272012 Randolph, Utah 84064 Woodruff, Utah 84086-0067
     
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    53 Altonah Terry Fieldsted (435) 454-3856 Eric Call (435) 454-4596
    Dist 9 HC 3 Box 510025 P.O. Box 184
      MT. Home, Utah 84051 Altamont, Utah 84001
     
    54 Moab Ed Munson (435) 260-1892 Ed Munson (435) 260-1892
       Dist 5 P.O. Box 1059 17 East Coronado Lane 17 East Coronado Lane
      Moab, Utah 84532 Moab, Utah 84532 Moab, Utah 84532
     
    58 Smithfield Frank Nilson (435) 563-5864 Dan B Gyllenskog (435) 563-6374
      Dist 1 P.O. Box 192-2405 Canyon Rd 275 S 300 E
    07/0272012 Smithfield, Utah 84335 Smithfield, Utah 84335
      dansdutchovens@yahoo.com
     
    60 Murray Chad Skola  (801) 390-5325 R Brock McLean   (801) 792-5949
    Dist 8 754 Durham Dr. 707 River Glen Dr.
    09/20/2010  N Salt Lake, Utah 84054 Murrah, Utah 84123
      chad.skola@us.army.mil rbmclean@utlegion.org
     
    61 Day-Stewart-Trimble Craig Bartholomew    435-743-7062 Terry Scottorn      435-743-3492
     Dist 6 80 South Main 780 E Canyon Rd.  C-435-253-0001 330 N 100 W    C-801-372-4568
    05/15/2012  Filmore, Utah 84631 Fillmore, Utah 84631 Fillmore, Utah 84631
      craigbartholomew@live.com tscotton@hotmail.com
     
    64 Roosevelt Lee Engelbrecht (435) 722-2513 Greg Harmston (435) 722-3492
    Dist 9 Rt. #3, Box 3871 57 South Georgia Circle #508
      Roosevelt, Utah 84066 Roosevelt, Utah 84066
      lengelbrecht@utlegion.org
     
    66 Pioneer Bob Jones  801-336-6951 F Wayne Pendergass  801-825-9671
    Dist 2 521 23rd St. 3359 North 2550 East 2567 N 400 West, Trlr 32
    09/20/2010  Ogden, Utah Layton, Utah 84040 Layton, Utah 84041
      rohojo@aol.com
     
    67 Morgan Tom Despain (801) 317-7385 Jim Nickerson (801)-876-2064
    Dist 2 349 Hound St.  5165 Lamb Drive ( 801)-589-9074
    07/10/2012 Morgan, Utah 84050  Mt. Green, Ut 84050
     
    68 Spanish Fork Scott Carson  H-(801) 798-3692 Glen Bradford  H-(801) 794-3610 mail info
     Dist 4 PO Box 74 740 N 300 East 528 East 1790 Sout  C-(801) 472-1948 to Post
     07/0272012 Spanish Fork, UT 84660 Spanish Fork, Utah 84660 Spanish Fork, Utah 84660
      Scott.carson@nebo.edu Glenbradford@msn.com
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    69 Kanab Robert Thompson (435) 644-2819 T.L. Parthemore (435) 578-8023
    Dist 7  1404 Heaton Dr 100 N. Johnson Canyon Rd.
    1/1/2011 Kanab, Utah 84741 Kanab, Utah 84741
      rwt@xpressweb.com gunner37nam@yahoo.com
         
    70 Pleasant Grove George Van De Water 801-225-6428 Vacant
     Dist 4 P.O. Box 643 1152 N 475 East  c-801-400-5037
      Pleasant Grove, Utah 84062 Orem, Utah 94097
      vandwt@hotmail.com
     
    71 Holladay  (801) 467-4711 or 466-0644 Darrel Roberts (801) 913-4961
    Dist 8 3419 S West Temple 2467 Hardrock Dr.
    07/10/2012 SLC Ut 84115 Salt Lake City Utah 84107
      http://www.post71.com/
     
    72 Orem  Norm Rohr            801-377-3633 Bradley G Prescott  H 801-221-9110
     Dist 4 P.O. Box 2195 79 Marrcrest St  c-801-376-3639 254 S Palisade Dr.   C 801-592-4720
    09/05/2013 Orem, Utah 84059 Provo, Utah 84604 Orem UT 84097
      http://alutpost72.webs.com nrohr@aol.com hrp@byu.edu
     
    73 Huntington Ray Quinn (435) 653-2250 Ray Quinn (435) 653-2250
      Dist 5 P.O.  Box 126 P.O.  Box 126
     07/10/2012 Cleveland, Utah 84518 Cleveland, Utah 84518
     
    74 Cedar City Bruce Winslow Larry Brough(435) 586-4052 H
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 2231 PO Box 261 1655 E 5250 N   W (435) 527-0982
    1/12/2011 Cedar City Utah 84721 Cedar City Utah 84721 Enoch Utah 84721
      beedub1950@gmail.com jlbrough@q.com
       
    75 Elsinore Phillip Globke (435) 896-1922 Ken Jensen (435) 527-3836
     Dist 6 PO Box 396 PO Box 396 (621S 560W,Richfield)) P.O Box 235
    07/10/2012 Elsinore, Utah 84724 Elsinore, Utah 84724 Elsinore, Utah 84724
     
    76 Tremonton Stephen Hodges (435) 257-3747 David Kilfoyle (435) 279-4099
    Dist 1  140 W 665 S 742 South 480 West
    07/0272012 Tremonton, Utah 84337 Tremonton, Utah 84337
      swhodges@frontiernet.net davidkilfoyle@gmail.com
     
    77 Sandy Allan Setterberg (801) 571-7628 Art Blauvelt    801--671-1794
    Dist 8 9635 Dana Circle  C (801) 971- 1114 7099 S. Brittany Town Way
    10/21/2013 Sandy, Utah 84070 West Jordan, Utah  84084
    allans@utlegion.org a_blauvelt@yahoo.com
      To The Top    
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    79 Bountiful Neil Weil    (801) 410-2793 Randall Cates (801) 654-1523
    Dist 2 52 West 2D South 443 E 1450 N 143 Cushing Way
    05/15/2012  Bountiful, UT  84010 Bountiful Utah  84020 Layton Utah 84041
    80 Enterprise Marlo Reber (435)-878-2225 Anthony Randall
    Dist 7  P.O Box 343 PO Box 542
      Enterprise, Utah 84725 Enterprise, Utah 84725
     
    81 Minersville Karl Truman (435) 386-2313 Marvin Martin (435) 463-1210
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 249 220 East 100 South
      Minersville, Utah 84752 Minersville, Utah 84752
     
    84 Santaquin Clement A Kester (801) 754-3931 Ted Jones (801) 754-5433
     Dist 4 P.O. Box 332 381 N 400 E P.O. Box 99
      Santaquin, Utah 84655 Santaquin, Utah 84655
     
    85 Draper Vacant Ray Glad  (801) 571-0510
    Dist 8 1661 E 13200 S
    07/22/2010  Draper Utah 84020
     
    87 Layton  (801) 544-7220 Robert Baszcznski  (801) 544-2382 Gary L. Jordan (801) 546-0371
    Dist 2 128 S Main 128 E  200 North 72 W 900 S  C (801) 928-0975
    09/20/2010  Layton, UT 84041 Kaysville, UT  84037 Layton UT 84041
    meangeno@msn.com
       
    90 St. George Ski Ingram  (435) 313-2078 Bill Haynes  (435) 656-4512
    Dist 7 AL Post 90 872 St. James Lane 1770 E 2330 South   (435) 705-4190
    10/01/2013 245N 200 West St. George, Utah  84790 St. George, Utah 84790
      PO Box 910931 skiingram@utlegion.org billhaynes@utlegion.org
      St. George, UT 84791
      Post90@Post90.org
      www.post90.org
     
    92 Loa Donald Coombs  (435) 836-3394 Kenneth Noyes  (435) 836-2476
     Dist 6 800 S 950 E,  POBox 55 PO Box 1504
    05/15/2012 Teasdale, Utah 84773 Lyman, Utah 84749
      tbone@scinternet.net
     
    93 Coalville Virgil Mitchell (435) 336-2396 Mike Peterson
     Dist 3 P.O.  Box 12  663 S Main
      Coalville, Utah 84017 Coalville, Utah 84017
      658 E Chalkcreek Rd
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    95 Kamas Robert Bates (435) 783-4475 Steve Hardman (435) 783-4654
    Dist 3 2548 S 1000 E 1734 North Hwy 189
      Frances Utah 84036 Marion, Utah 84036
     
    97 Blanding Tony Wojcik (435) 678-2969 H Vacant
      Dist 5 902 E Kiva Dr (435) 459-2249 C
    10/12/2011 Blanding, Utah 84511
      Tonywojeik@sjc.ceu.edu
       
    98 Emery Merlin Christiansen (435) 286-2348 Russell Jensen (435) 286-2415
      Dist 5 P.O.  Box 36 P.O. Box 574
      Emery, Utah 84522 Emery, Utah 84522
     
    100 Hurricane Bob Wood    435-619-1993 Steve Bird     801-556-2233
    Dist 7  PO Box 423 281 W 500 North 280 N 560 West
     01/22/2014 LaVerkin, UT 84745 LaVerkin, Utah  84745 LaVerkin, Utah 84765
     
    101 Ballard Grant Vacant Norman Nelson (435) 723-2948
    Dist 1 1415 West 2950 South
    07/0272012 Perry, Utah 84302
      Norman_nelson61@msn.com
     
    103 Green River Vacant Dale E. Richards  (435) 564-8108
      Dist 5 372 West Pirate Ave.
    10/25/2011 Green River, Utah 84525
     
    104 Gunnison Jay Bartholomew  (435) 528-3288 Jed Bartholomew (435) 528-7920
     Dist 6 175 E 100 N, HC 13, Box 300506 190 N 300 E, PO Box 300506
    05/15/2012 Fayette, Utah 84630 Fayette, Utah 84630
     
    105 Centerfield Reed Roberts (435) 528-3353 Darwin Jensen    435-436-8677
     Dist 6 P.O. Box 220283 PO Box 220262
    05/15/2012 Centerfield, Utah 84622 Centerfield, Utah 84622
      r.rob521@yahoo.com
     
    107 Moroni Samuel Dye (435) 436-8623 Dean A Jensen (435) 436-8677
     Dist 6 P.O. Box 364 PO Box 365
     05/15/2012 Moroni, Utah 84646 Moroni, Utah 84646
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
     
    112 South Salt Lake Ted Stephenson  (8010) 272-9047 William H. (Bill) Gordon (801) 261-4011
    Dist 8 320 E 3900 S 4256 Panoram Cir 4687 Aspen Lane
    07/22/2010  SLC UT 84107 Holladay, Utah 84124 Taylorsville, Utah 84123
    (801) 262-2254 c-801-556-5386
      http://groups.google.com/group/post112 williamh57@msn.com
     
    114 Escalante Jeris Liles (435) 826-4824 Wade Barney (435) 826-4682
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 318 P.O. Box 42
      Escalante, Utah 84726 Escalante, Utah 84726
     
    118 Redmond Merrill Hampton (435) 529-3334 Gordon Johnson  435-529-7552
     Dist 6 46 South State P.O.Box  115
    05/15/2012 Redmond, Utah 84652 Redmond, Utah 84652
      gtojohson@gmial.com
     
    119 West Jordan Randy Shaw (801) 255-5425 Vacant
    Dist 8 7292 South 2200 West
    07/22/2010  West Jordan, Utah 84084
     
    120 Long Valley Vacant Jeff Cox
    Dist 7  P.O. Box 153
     01/12/2011 Glendale, Utah 84729
    cox@kane.k12.ut.us
     
    123 Goshen Allan Newton (801) 667-3392 Allen Newton (801) 667-3392
     Dist 4 110 West Main 110 West Main
      Goshen, Utah 84633 Goshen, Utah 84633
     
    124 Jensen Glen M Allen (435) 789-8869 Boyd Redden (435) 789-4615
    Dist 9 141 North 400 West 318 N 850 West
      Vernal, Utah 84078 Vernal Utah 84078
      redden@ubta.com
     
    126 Fort Duchesne Benjimen Murray Sr. Dale Shavanaux (435) 722-9206
    Dist 9 PO Box 682 PO Box 177
      Fort Duchesne, Utah  84026 Ft. Duchesne, Utah  84026
      To The Top
    NUMBER POST ADJUTANT COMMANDER Other
    129 Huntsville Chuck Cuthbertson Brad Brooks (801) 791-8661
    Dist 2 604 S 7800 E, PO Box 17 3408 Greenfield Cir. 9110 E Kelley Dr.
    07/10/2012 Huntsville UT 84317 Mt. Green Utah 84050 Huntsville, Utah 84317
    (801) 745-3802  ctcuthbert@yahoo.com
         
    131 Dugway Vacant Vacant
    07/22/2010 
    Dist 8
     
    132 Kearns Gary L Morrill  (801) 982-2967 Bob Kelleher    801-580-1068
    Dist 8 3951 W 8400 S 2840 W Cinnamon Cir 3357 S  2040 West
    07/22/2010  Kearns UT 84118 Taylorsville, Utah 84118 WVC, Utah  84119
    grygarym@aol.com C-801-842-8443
      bobk@utlegion.org
     
    133 Hill AFB Jay Waldner (801) 444-5193
    Dist 2 PO Box 56056 1007 E. 1500 N. (801) 586-4638
      HAFB, Utah 84056 Layton, Utah 84040
      jay.waldner@hill.af.mil
     
    134 Clearfield Paul Kracht     801-721-4099 John Radlund 
    Dist 2 345 Depot St 3963 Formby Dr. 1991 S 2000 West
    11/05/2013 Clearfield, Utah 84105 Syracuse, Utah 84075 Syracuse, Utah 84075