Post 1 Nephi

Commander:  William B. Howarth

435-623-4558

Adjutant:  Edward Sperry

(435) 623-1549

Nephi, UT

Post 2 Salt Lake

Commander:  James McKee

(801) 363-3320

Adjutant:  Garth Anderson

(801) 269-8306

320 East 3900 South

Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Post 3 Price

Commander:  Davie Jelin

(435) 609-8765

veterandavidjelin@outlook.com

Adjutant:  David Jelin

(435) 609-609-8765

veterandavidjelin@outlook.com

27 N 100 West

Price, UT 84501

Post 4 Mt. Pleasant

Commander:  Richard Hansen

(435)-462-3811

kathryn2@cut.net

Adjutant:  David Simmons

(435)-436-8699

davidsimmons1631@yahoo.com

Mt. Pleasant, UT

Post 5 Myton

Commander:  Dwayne Rutz

(435) 435-4748

Adjutant:  Ken Palmer

(435) 722-2400

Myton, UT

Post 6 Fruitland

Commander:  Steven Sweat

Fruitland, UT

Post 7 Logan

Adjutant:  Sheldon Heninger

(435) 752-6365

Logan, UT

Post 8 Dept. Headquarters

Commander:  Marti Bigbie

Adjutant:  Randy Knight

(801) 539-1013

adjutant@utlegion.org

350 N. State Street, Capitol Suite #80

SLC, UT 84114-8000

Post 9 Ogden

Commander:  John Roods

(801) 648-8648

johnroods@comcast.net

Adjutant:  Bob Yeaman

bobyeaman@icloud.com

845 West 24th Street

Ogden, UT 84401

Post 10 Brigham City

Commander:  Gerald Herman

435-723-2267

Gbherman71@yahoo.com

Adjutant:  David Jensen

(435) 723-7325

PO Box 755

Brigham City, Utah 84302

Post 11 Vernal

Commander:  Reed Rasmussen

Adjutant:  Clifford Tobler

(435) 789-7286

cliffordctobler@hotmail.com

P.O. Box 24

Vernal, Utah 84078

Post 12 Logan USU

Commander:  Gary Griffin

(435) 752-5900

garyg@ufoc.org

Adjutant:  Michael Callahan

(435) 890-3158

firebird9568@gmail.com

PO Box 3315

Logan, Utah 84323

Post 13 Provo

Commander:  Andrew L Howard

(801) 372-4418

andrewh@myambank.com

Adjutant:  Bart Johnson

(801) 375-6488

bartljohnson@earthlink.net

P.O. Box 1002

Provo, Utah 84603

Post 14 Park City

Commander:  Kristian Smith

(915) 637-2627

mountainrok511@hotmailcom

Adjutant:  Glenn Wright

(435) 640-9284

wright.glenn@gmail.com

2404 Doc Holliday Dr.

Park City Utah 84060

Post 16 Milford

Commander:  John B. McKeon

(435)387-2827

jbbeef555@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Kent Mellor

(435) 691-0070

PO Box 565

Milford, Utah 84751

Post 17 Tooele

Commander:  Gene Cottrell

435 830-9518

genecottrell1967@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Melissa Stapley

801 842-8236

mstapley2014@gmail.com

Tooele, UT

Post 18 Bryce Valley

Commander:  Benjamine Mathews

(435) 679-8804

Adjutant:  Ammon Les Barker

(435) 679-8580

Bryce, UT

Post 19 Lehi

Commander:  Quinn Allred

(801) 376-7430

slingshot552002@yahoo.com

Adjutant:  Stan Medina

(801) 599-0394

medina_54@comcast.net

55 North Center St.

Lehi, UT 84043

Post 20 Parowan

Commander:  Cleve Matheson

435-477-9085

cmatheson@infowest.com

Adjutant:  John Wilson

(435) 477-3586

Parowan, UT

Post 21 Helper

Commander:  Fred Martinez Jr.

(435) 472-5318

Post 22 Duchesne

Commander:  W.R. Harrison

(435) 822-5148

Adjutant:  Vern Peterson

(435) 738-5943

P.O. Box 901

Duchesne, Utah 84021

Post 23 Heber City

Commander:  Steve Anderson

(435) 513-3202

SteveAAnderson@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Phillip Hermanek

(435) 785-8883

Hermanekp@yahoo.com

Heber City, UT

Post 24 Levan

Commander:  Michael Royce

(435) 623-2122

mroyceuhp@gmail.com

Levan, UT

Post 25 Panguitch

Commander:  Mack Oetting

(435) 676-2418

Adjutant:  LaMonte Olsen

435-690-9227

olsenlamont@gmail.com

PO Box 50

Panguitch, UT 84759

Post 27 Farmington

Commander:  Kent Hansen

(801) 292-3053

kenthansen7@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Dale Crockett

(801) 451-9493

dalescrockett@yahoo.com

Farmington, UT

Post 28 Springville

Commander:  William Corry

(801) 489-6294

camoses100@hotmail.com

Adjutant:  Richard Money

(801) 489-4018

jrichardmoney@msn.com

Springville, UT

Post 31 Manti

Commander:  Clifford Moses

(435) 813-2738

camoses100@hotmail.com

Adjutant:  Bill Wayne

(435) 835-2470

wayne344@hotmail.com

Manti, UT

Post 32 Beaver

Commander:  Brent Blackner

(435) 438-7837

Adjutant:  Leonard Brown

(435) 483-5393

Beaver, UT

Post 33 Richmond

Commander:  Edward Jenkins

(435) 258-2749

COLJ47@hotmail.com

Richmond, UT

Post 34 Eureka

Commander:  Lloyd Conder

(435) 433-6325

loygra@cut.net

263 West Main

Eureka Utah 84628

Post 36 Salina

Commander:  Charles Cooke

(435) 529-9818

Adjutant:  Dell Allred

(435) 979-0012

Salina, UT

Post 37 Monroe

Commander:  Doug Sunderland

(435) 527-4873

desunderland@msn.com

Adjutant:  Reg Bingham

(435) 201-0913

ole37quartermaster@yahoo.com

P.O Box 216

Monroe, Utah 84754

Post 39 Orangeville

Commander:  Tommy Reid

(435) 748-2448

desunderland@msn.com

Adjutant:  Lamont Law

(435) 748-2692

Orangeville, UT

Post 42 Ferron

Commander:  Louis Sansevero

(435) 384-2648

calou@etv.net

Adjutant:  Stan Hess

(435) 384-2347

skeeter@etv.net

Ferron, UT

Post 44 Wellington

Commander:  Dea R Thayn

(435) 637-7232

Adjutant:  Dea R Thayn

(435) 637-7232

Wellington, UT

Post 35 Richfield

Adjutant:  Paul Collins

(435) 896-4626

Richfield, UT

Post 47 Cache

Commander:  Kelly Cronquist

(435) 245-6683

Adjutant:  Elray Robinson

(435) 757-0502

carelray@gmail.com

Cache, UT

Post 48 Payson

Commander:  Gary Herbert

(801) 465-2739

crow3466@msn.com

Adjutant:  Quinn Dixon Cloward

(801) 465-3878 (801) 921-0115

dixonqd@gmail.com

Payson, UT

Post 49 American Fork

Commander:  Kent Blanco

(801) 830-4246

rustybolt11@gmail.com

American Fork, UT

Post 50 Lewiston

Commander:  Bruce Karren

Bruce Karren

Adjutant:  Leon Creger

Lewiston, UT

Post 52 Randolph

Commander:  Roger Telford

Adjutant:  Glen Thompson

(435) 793-2895

Post 53 Altonah

Commander:  Eric Call

(435) 454-4596

Adjutant:  Terry Fieldsted

(435) 454-3856

Altonah, UT

Post 54 Moab

Commander:  Ron Irvin

(435) 719-4095

kivinjeeps@aol.com

Adjutant:  Dennis Lesmeister

(435) 259-7131

centerdnns@aim.com

P.O. Box 1059

Moab, Utah 84532

Post 58 Smithfield

Commander:  Erik Brandenburg

(435) 757-0445

erik.brandenburg@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Frank Nilson

(435) 563-5864

PO Box 192

Smithfield Utah 84335

Post 60 Murray

Commander:  R Brock McLean

(801) 792-5949

rbmclean@utlegion.org

Adjutant:  Talangofua Tukuafu

(435) 503-1057

Fua_tukuafu@yahoo.com

Murray, UT

Post 60 Fillmore

Commander:  Terry Scottorn

801-372-4568

terryscott1p123@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Craig Bartholomew

(435) 743-7062 (435) 253-0001

Fillmore, UT

Post 64 Roosevelt

Commander:  Greg Harmston

(435) 722-3492

Adjutant:  Lee Engelbrecht

(435) 722-2513

Roosevelt UT

Post 66 Pioneer

Commander:  F. Wayne Pendergass

(801) 825-9671

wachipen59@hotmail.com

Adjutant:  Bob Jones

(801) 771-0181

rohojo1@aol.com

Post 67 Morgan

Commander:  Jim Nickerson

(801)-876-2064 (801)-589-9074

Adjutant:  Tim Carter

(402) 253-6848

tjktcarter@gmail.com

Morgan, UT

Post 68 Spanish Fork

Commander:  Glen Bradford

(801) 794-3610

glenbradford@msn.com

Adjutant:  Scott Carson

801-798-3692 801-376-1922

scott.carson@nebo.edu

PO Box 74

Spanish Fork, UT 84660

Post 69 Kanab

Commander:  T.L. Parthemore

(610) 563-0072

gunner37nam@yahoo.com

Adjutant:  Robert Thompson

(435) 644-2819

rwt@xpressweb.com

Kanab, UT

Post 70 Pleasant Grove

Commander:  Vacant

Adjutant:  George Vandewater

Pleasant Grove, UT

Post 71 Holladay

Commander:  Darrel Roberts

(801) 913-4961

Adjutant:  (801) 467-4711 (801) 466-0644

3419 S West Temple

SLC Ut 84115

Post 72 Orem

Commander:  Brad Prescott

801-221-9110

hrp@byu.edu

Adjutant:  Norman Rohr

(801) 377-3633 (801)-376-1395

nrohr@aol.com

P.O. Box 2195

Orem, Utah 84059

Post 73 Huntington

Commander:  Ray Quinn

(435) 653-2250

terrydan3@etv.net

Huntington, UT

Post 74 Cedar City

Commander:  Darrin Duncan

(435) 704-1466

cedardunks@yahoo.com

Adjutant:  Bruce Winslow

(435) 590-3196

beedub1950@gmail.com

P.O. Box 2231

Cedar City Ut 84721

Post 75 Elsinore

Commander:  Glen Jones

(435) 527-0982

Adjutant:  James Mayfield

385-252-8153

Jamesamayfield99.jm@gmail.com

P.O. Box 396

Elsinore, Utah 84724

Post 76 Tremonton

Commander:  David Kilfoyle

(435) 279-4099

davidkilfoyle@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Stephen Hodges

(435) 257-3747

swhodges@frontiernet.net

Tremonton, UT

Post 77 Sandy

Commander:  Allan Setterberg

(801) 971-1114

Adjutant:  Allan Setterberg

(801) 971- 1114

Sandy, UT

Post 79 Bountiful

Commander:  Eric Hattabaugh

(801) 541-7416

ejkbountfl@hotmail.com

Adjutant:  Edward Klint

(801) 641-2586

52 West 2D South

Bountiful, UT 84010

Post 80 Enterprise

Commander:  Larry Clegg

(435) 878-2558

Adjutant:  Mark Reber

(435) 878-2225

Enterprise, UT

Post 81 Minersville

Commander:  David Fairhurst

(435) 386-8412

datafa@scinternet.net

Adjutant:  Skip Thompson

(435) 386-2483

skipnellen@scinternet.net

Minersville, UT

Post 84 Santaquin

Commander:  Ted Jones

(801) 754-5433

Adjutant:  Ronald Petersen

(801) 754-3539

ronald.b.petersen@gmail.com

Santaquin, UT

Post 85 Draper

Commander:  Ray Glad

(801) 571-0510

Draper, UT

Post 87 Layton

Commander:  Lawrence Podwys

715-726-2358

lpodwys@att.net

Adjutant:  Joe Guimond

801-541-9952

128 S Main

Layton, UT 84041

Post 90 St. George

Commander:  Marti Bigbie

453-668-5770

Martibigbie@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Ski Ingram

(435) 313-2078

ski3770@gmail.com

PO Box 910931

St. George UT 84791

Post 92 Loa

Commander:  Kenneth Noyes

(435) 491-0212

Loa, UT

Post 93 Coalville

Commander:  Mike Peterson

(435) 336-2441

Adjutant:  Albert Clark

(435) 336-4407

albeertbclark@mac.com

Coalville, UT

Post 95 Kamas

Adjutant:  Robert Bates

(435) 783-4475

Kamas, UT

Post 97 Blanding

Adjutant:  Tony Wojcik

(435) 678-2969 (435) 459-2249

Tonywojeik@sjc.ceu.edu

Blanding, UT

Post 98 Emery

Commander:  Russell Jensen

(435) 286-2415

Adjutant:  Merlin Christiansen

(435) 286-2348

Emery, UT

Post 100 LaVerkin

Commander:  Steve Bird

(801) 556-2233

Adjutant:  Robert Wood

(435) 669-7622

PO Box 423

LaVerkin, Utah 84745

Post 101 Ballard Grant

Commander:  Norm Nelson

(435) 723-2948

norman_nelson61@msn.com

Ballard Grant, UT

Post 103 Green River

Commander:  Dale E. Richards

(435) 564-8108

PO Box 421

Green River, UT 84525-0421

Post 104 Gunnison

Commander:  Jed Bartholomew

(435) 528 7920

Adjutant:  Jay Bartholomew

(435) 528 3288

Gunnison, UT

Post 105 Centerfield

Commander:  Darwin Jensen

Adjutant:  Reed Roberts

(435) 528-3353

Centerfield, UT

Post 107 Moroni

Commander:  Vacant

Adjutant:  Vacant

Moroni, UT

Post 112 South Salt Lake

Commander:  Leon R Ruflin

801-209-2720

irrstellar@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Ted Stephenson

(801) 272-9047

tastephenson@comcast.net

320 E 3900 S

Murray UT 84107 (801) 262-2254

Post 114 Escalante

Commander:  Wade Barney

(435) 826-4682

spook41_goat@yahoo.com

Adjutant:  Jeris Liles

(435) 826-4824

Escalante, UT

Post 118 Redmond

Commander:  Gordan Johnson

(435) 529-7552

gtojohnson@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Merrill Hampton

(435) 529-3334

Redmond, UT

Post 119 West Jordan

Commander:  Randy Shaw

(801) 255-5425

Adjutant:  Randy Shaw

(801) 255-5425

West Jordan, UT

Post 120 Long Valley

Commander:  Jeff Cox

(435) 616-2813

coxj@kane.k12.ut.us

Adjutant:  Eldon Spencer

(435) 648-2118

Long Valley, UT

Post 123 Goshen

Commander:  Allen Newton

(801) 667-3392

Adjutant:  Allen Newton

(801) 667-3392

Goshen, UT

Post 124 Jensen

Commander:  Boyd Redden

(435) 789-4615

reddena@ubta.com

Adjutant:  Glen M Allen

(435) 789-8869

Jensen, UT

Post 126 Fort Duchesne

Commander:  Dale Sharanaux

(435) 724-0528

Adjutant:  Dale Sharanaux

(435) 724-0528

Fort Duchesne, UT

Post 129 Huntsville

Commander:  (801) 745-3802

(801) 725-5859

cindy@swanfound.org

Adjutant:  Kraig Hanson

(435) 214-2133

Kraig@HBHome.org

PO Box 317

Huntsville UT 84317 (801) 745-3802

Post 131 Dugway

Commander:  Vacant

Adjutant:  Vacant

Post 132 Kearns

Commander:  Monte Henderscheid

Adjutant:  Gary L Morrill

(801) 982-2967

gry6373@yahoo.com

Kearns, UT

Post 133 Hill AFB

Commander:  Vacant

Adjutant:  Vacant

Hill Air Force Base

Post 134 Clearfield

Commander:  John Radlund

(801) 543-9913

johnradlund@yahoo.com

345 Depot St

Clearfield Utah 84015 801-773-9419

Post 135 Delta

Commander:  Kenneth Porter

(435) 864-3468

P.O. Box 416

Delta Ut 84612-0416

Post 137 East Carbon

Commander:  James H Robertson

(435) 888-2004

Adjutant:  James H Robertson

(435) 888-2004

East Carbon, UT

Post 139 Riverdale

Commander:  Gary L. McKay

(801) 546- 4951

mckayv2@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Richard Fisher

(801) 773-9312

rfisher590@centurylink.net

P.O. Box 813

Roy, Utah 84067

Post 140 Riverton

Commander:  Jason Mahoney

(801) 979-6616

Adjutant:  Bruce Thayne

(801) 576-9854

bthayne1565@hotmail.com

Riverton, UT

Post 141 Camp Williams

Commander:  Vacant

Adjutant:  Vacant

Camp Williams

Post 142 Sun River

Commander:  Donal Raymond

(435) 656-1680

ddraymond@sunrivertoday.com

Adjutant:  CJ Iacona

435-668-3201

americanpilot@sisna.com

Sun River

Post 711 Ivins

Commander:  Maynard Sorgensen

(435) 817-5926

mnsor1234@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Garold Dodds

(435) 703-9739

sewfun.dodds@gmail.com

Ivins, UT

Post 824 West Valley

Commander:  John H. Park

(714) 692-0811

Jpark5535@gmail.com

Adjutant:  Chang H. Choi

(818) 343-3473

West Valley, UT

Post 912 Washington

Commander:  Calvin L Fox

(435) 272-7464

daemocles@msn.com

Adjutant:  J James Hitchcock

(435) 275-2137

J.hitchcock2146@gmail.com

Washington, UT